Schedule of Classes

Please find the schedule of classes for Spring 2020 below.

Back to Advising

Fall 2020 Schedule of Classes
Subject Catalog Class Nbr Section GE Class Title Meeting Days/Times Location First Name Last Name Cap Enrl Footnote
ENGL  201 2067 001   Literary Analysis: Seminar MW 10:00-11:50 AM SALZ2012 CHINGLING WO 20  
ENGL  201 2068 002   Literary Analysis: Seminar TTh 10:00-11:50 AM SALZ1031 THAINE STEARNS 20  
ENGL  201 2069 003   Literary Analysis: Seminar TTh 08:00-09:50 AM SALZ2012 SCOTT MILLER 20  
ENGL 207 3576 001   Introduction to Creative Writing TTh 10:00-11:50 AM CARS 69 KATHLEEN WINTER 20  
ENGL 207 3577 002   Introduction to Creative Writing F 01:00-04:40 PM NICH 204 KATHLEEN WINTER 20  
ENGL  235 2070 001   Early British & American Lit. MW 01:00-02:50 PM ZINFANDEL TIMOTHY WANDLING 80  
ENGL  273 3487 001 GEC2 Critl & Creat Readings Lit Tex T 10:00 AM-11:50 AM GMC SCHRDH   24  
ENGL  273 3488 002 GEC2 Critl & Creat Readings Lit Tex Th 10:00 AM-11:50 AM SALZ2012     24  
ENGL  303 2071 001   Special Studies in Composition TTh 01:00-2:50PM NICH0242 MEGAN MCINTYRE 20 Instructor Consent
ENGL  303   002   Special Studies in Composition TBD TBD EMILY  HOSTUTLER    
ENGL  304 2121 001 GEC2 War and Peace Lecture Series T 05:00-06:50 PM IVES0101 TIMOTHY WANDLING 25  
ENGL  304 2141 002 GEC2 War and Peace Lecture Series Th 05:00-06:50 PM SALZ1034 TIMOTHY WANDLING 25  
ENGL  304 2142 003 GEC2 War and Peace Lecture Series T 05:00-06:50 PM IVES0101 TIMOTHY WANDLING 25  
ENGL  304 2143 004 GEC2 War and Peace Lecture Series Th 05:00-06:50 PM SALZ2019 RIM ZAHRA 25  
ENGL  304 2144 005 GEC2 War and Peace Lecture Series T 05:00-06:50 PM IVES0101 TIMOTHY WANDLING 25  
ENGL  304 2145 006 GEC2 War and Peace Lecture Series Th 07:00-08:50 PM SALZ1051     25  
ENGL  304 3403 007 GEC2 War and Peace Lecture Series T 05:00-06:50 PM IVES0101 TIMOTHY WANDLING 25  
ENGL  307 2072 001   Intro to Fiction Writing Th 01:00-04:40 PM SALZ2012 STEFAN KIESBYE 20  
ENGL  313 3489 001   Classical Literature and Myth MW 10:00-11:50 AM IVES0034 BRANTLEY BRYANT 40  
ENGL  314 2073 001 GEC2 Modern World Lit in English W 05:00-8:40PM SALZ 2013 RIM ZAHRA 40  
ENGL  314 3494 002 GEC2 Modern World Lit in English T 06:00-9:40PM UKIAH     30 Lib Stud Ukiah Majors
ENGL  315 2074 001 GEC2 California Ethnic Literature M 05:00-8:40PM WINE1001 ANTHONY RIZZUTO 120  
ENGL  339 2076 001   Intro to Shakespeare F 01:00-04:40 PM SALZ2014 JOHN KUNAT 40  
ENGL  341 2077 001   Explorations in Language M 01:00-04:40 PM SALZ2020 THERESA STONE 40  
ENGL  343 2078 001   Youth and Literature T 01:00-04:40 PM SALZ1029 THERESA STONE 40  
ENGL  350 2079 001   Survey in Distinct Ethnic Trad-"African American literature survey" Th 01:00-04:40 PM IVES0034 KIM HESTERWILLIAMS 40  
ENGL  368 2080 001   Small Press Editing: ZAUM T 01:00-04:40 PM SALZ2012 GILLIAN CONOLEY 20  
ENGL  375 2081 001   Advanced Composition MW 10:00-11:50 AM NICH0166 LAUREN NAHAS 25  
ENGL  375 2082 002   Advanced Composition MW 01:00-02:50 PM NICH0166 LAUREN NAHAS 25  
ENGL  385 2083 001   Junior Literature Seminar M 01:00-04:40 PM SALZ1027 JOHN KUNAT 19  
ENGL  401 2084 001   Intro-Modern Critical Theory MW 01:00-02:50 PM SALZ2019 CHINGLING WO 40  
ENGL 407 3562 001   Advanced Fiction Writing M 01:00-04:40 PM ARTS 108 GREG SARRIS 20  
ENGL  430 2085 001   Creative Writing:  MEMOIR Th 05:00-08:40 PM SALZ2012 NOELLE OXENHANDLER 23  
ENGL  435 2086 001   Directed Writing TBD   GILLIAN CONOLEY 15  
ENGL  435 2087 002   Directed Writing TBD   GILLIAN CONOLEY 15  
ENGL  435 2088 003   Directed Writing TBD   GILLIAN CONOLEY 15  
ENGL  435 2089 004   Directed Writing TBD   STEFAN KIESBYE 15  
ENGL  435 2090 005   Directed Writing TBD   STEFAN KIESBYE 15  
ENGL  435 2091 006   Directed Writing TBD   STEFAN KIESBYE 15  
ENGL  448 2092 001   Periods in British Literature MW 05:00-6:50PM SALZ2014 TIMOTHY WANDLING 40  
ENGL  482 3502 001   Studies in American Literature W 05:00-8:40PM SALZ1026 HOLLIS ROBBINS 20  
ENGL  485 2102 001   Senior Literature Seminar W 01:00-04:40 PM SALZ1031 THAINE STEARNS 20  
ENGL  489 2217 001   Topics in Linguistics Th 01:00-04:40 PM COOPERAGE3 JENNIFER JOHNSON 40  
ENGL  491 2103 001   Seminar: Teaching Composition W 01:00-04:40 PM SALZ1027 JENNIFER JOHNSON 40  
ENGL  494 2104 002   Advanced Survey TBD   CHINGLING WO 15  
ENGL  500 2106 001   Research and Critical Writing Th 05:00-08:40 PM SALZ2020 BRANTLEY BRYANT 20  
ENGL  530 2061 001   Grad.Workshop-Creative Writing W 05:00-08:40 PM SALZ2012 GILLIAN CONOLEY 20 Prerequisite
ENGL  535 2107 001   Directed Writing TBD   GILLIAN CONOLEY 15  
ENGL  535 2108 002   Directed Writing TBD   GILLIAN CONOLEY 15  
ENGL  535 2109 003   Directed Writing TBD   GILLIAN CONOLEY 15 Prerequisite
ENGL  535 2110 004   Directed Writing TBD   GILLIAN CONOLEY 15  
ENGL  535 2111 005   Directed Writing TBD   GILLIAN CONOLEY 15  
ENGL  535 2112 006   Directed Writing TBD   STEFAN KIESBYE 15  
ENGL  535 2113 007   Directed Writing TBD   STEFAN KIESBYE 15  
ENGL  535 2114 008   Directed Writing TBD   STEFAN KIESBYE 15  
ENGL  535 2115 009   Directed Writing TBD   STEFAN KIESBYE 15  
ENGL  535 2116 010   Directed Writing TBD   STEFAN KIESBYE 15  
ENGL  578 2117 001   Project Continuation TBD   CHING WO 15 Prerequisite
ENGL  581 2060 001   Seminar: British Literature T 5:00-8:40PM SALZ1031 JOHN KUNAT 20  
ENGL  597 2118 001   Directed Reading TBD   CHINGLING WO 15 Prerequisite
ENGL  599 2119 001   Thesis & Accomp Dir Reading TBD   CHINGLING WO 15 Prerequisite
ENGL  599 2120 002   Thesis & Accomp Dir Reading TBD   CHINGLING WO 16 Prerequisite
ENGL  599 2259 003   Thesis & Accomp Dir Reading TBD   CHINGLING WO 16